© 2021 WRVO Public Media
bg.jpg
Your Source for NPR News
Play Live Radio
Next Up:
0:00
0:00
Available On Air Stations
Elections

Mohawk Valley - 2020 Election voting information

MohawkValleyRegion.png

Early voting locations and hours for each county can be found at the links below.

Herkimer County

Oneida County

Otsego County

To see the candidates on the ballot for the Mohawk Valley region please click on the following links to be brought directly to your county. 

Herkimer.png

Herkimer

Congress

District 21: 

Democratic - Tedra L. Cobb

Republican - Elise M. Stefanik

Conservative - Elise M. Stefanik

Working Families - Tedra L. Cobb

Independence - Elise M. Stefanik 

District 22:

Democratic - Anthony J. Brindisi

Republican - Claudia Tenney

Conservative - Claudia Tenney

Working Families - Anthony J. Brindisi

Libertarian - Keith D. Price, Jr.

Independence - Anthony J. Brindisi

 

State Supreme Court Justice

District 5: 

Democratic - Rory A. McMahon

Republican - Michael F. Young

Conservative - Rory A. McMahon   

State Senate

District 49:

Democratic - Thearse McCalmon

Republican - James N. Tedisco

Conservative - James N. Tedisco

Independence - James N. Tedisco 

District 51: 

Democratic - Jim Barber

Republican - Peter Oberacker

Conservative - Peter Oberacker

Independence - Peter Oberacker 

 

State Assembly

District 101: 

Democratic - Chad J. McEvoy

Republican - Brian D. Miller

Conservative - Brian D. Miller

Working Families - Chad J. McEvoy

Green - Barbara A. Kidney

Independence - Brian D. Miller 

District 118:

Republican - Robert J. Smullen

Conservative - Robert J. Smullen

Independence - Robert J. Smullen

SAM - Robert J. Smullen 

District 119:

Democratic - Marianne Buttenschon

Republican - John S. Zielinski

Independence - Marianne Buttenschon

SAM - Michael C. Gentile

 

Oneida.png

Oneida

Congress

District 21: 

Democratic - Tedra L. Cobb

Republican - Elise M. Stefanik

Conservative - Elise M. Stefanik

Working Families - Tedra L. Cobb

Independence - Elise M. Stefanik 

District 22:

Democratic - Anthony J. Brindisi

Republican - Claudia Tenney

Conservative - Claudia Tenney

Working Families - Anthony J. Brindisi

Libertarian - Keith D. Price, Jr.

Independence - Anthony J. Brindisi

State Supreme Court Justice

District 5: 

Democratic - Rory A. McMahon

Republican - Michael F. Young

Conservative - Rory A. McMahon 

State Senate

District 47: 

Republican - Joseph A. Griffo

Conservative - Joseph A. Griffo

Independence - Joseph A. Griffo 

District 53: 

Democratic - Rachel May

Republican - Sam Rodgers

Conservative - Sam Rodgers

Working Families - Rachel May

Libertarian - Russell S. Penner

Independence - Sam Rodgers

SAM - Sam Rodgers 

State Assembly

District 101: 

Democratic - Chad J. McEvoy

Republican - Brian D. Miller

Conservative - Brian D. Miller

Working Families - Chad J. McEvoy

Green - Barbara A. Kidney

Independence - Brian D. Miller

District 117: 

Republican - Kenneth Blankenbush

Conservative - Kenneth Blankenbush

Independence - Kenneth Blankenbush

District 118:

Republican - Robert J. Smullen

Conservative - Robert J. Smullen

Independence - Robert J. Smullen

SAM - Robert J. Smullen 

District 119:

Democratic - Marianne Buttenschon

Republican - John S. Zielinski

Independence - Marianne Buttenschon

SAM - Michael C. Gentile

District 121:

Democratic - Dan Buttermann 

Republican - John J. Salka

Conservative - John J. Salka

Working Families - Corey J. Mosher

Libertarian - Jake Cornell

Independence - John J. Salka

 

Otsego.png

Otsego

Congress

District 19:

Democratic - Antonio Delgado

Republican - Kyle Van De Water

Working Families - Antonio Delgado

Green - Steven Greenfield

Libertarian - Victoria N. Alexander

SAM - Antonio Delgado  

State Supreme Court Justice

District 6: 

Democratic - Elizabeth A. Garry

Republican - Brian D. Burns

Independence - Elizabeth A. Garry 

 

State Senate

District 51: 

Democratic - Jim Barber

Republican - Peter Oberacker

Conservative - Peter Oberacker

Independence - Peter Oberacker 

 

State Assembly

District 101: 

Democratic - Chad J. McEvoy

Republican - Brian D. Miller

Conservative - Brian D. Miller

Working Families - Chad J. McEvoy

Green - Barbara A. Kidney

Independence - Brian D. Miller 

District 102: 

Democratic - Betsy Kraat

Republican - Christopher Tague

Conservative - Christopher Tague

Independence - Christopher Tague

District 121:

Democratic - Dan Buttermann 

Republican - John J. Salka

Conservative -John J. Salka

Working Families - Corey J. Mosher

Libertarian - Jake Cornell

Independence - John J. Salka

District 122: 

Democratic - Richard O. Shaw 

Republican - Joe G. Angelino

Conservative - Joe G. Angelino

Independence - Joe G. Angelino