© 2021 WRVO Public Media
bg.jpg
Your Source for NPR News
Play Live Radio
Next Up:
0:00
0:00
Available On Air Stations
Elections

Southern Tier: 2020 Election voting information

SouthernTierRegion.png

 

Early voting locations and hours for each county can be found at the links below.

Broome County

Chenango County

Tioga County

To see the candidates on the ballot for the Southern Tier region please click on the following links to be brought directly to your county.

Broome

Broome.png

Congress 

District 19: 

Democratic- Antonio Delgado

Republican- Kyle Van De Water

Working Families- Antonio Delgado

Green- Steven Greenfield

Libertarian- Victoria N. Alexander

SAM- Antonio Delgado

District 22:

Democratic- Anthony J. Brindisi

Republican- Claudia Tenney

Conservative- Claudia Tenney

Working Families- Anthony J. Brindisi

Libertarian- Keith D. Price, Jr.

Independence- Anthony J. Brindisi

 

State Supreme Court Justice

District 6:

Democratic- Elizabeth A. Garry

Republican- Brian D. Burns

Independence- Elizabeth A. Garry  

State Senate

District 52: 

Republican- Frederick J. Akshar, II

Conservative- Frederick J. Akshar, II

Libertarian- Thomas Daniel Quiter

Independence- Frederick J. Akshar, II

State Assembly

District 122: 

Democratic- Richard O. Shaw 

Republican-Joe G. Angelino

Conservative-Joe G. Angelino

Independence- Joe G. Angelino

District 123:  

Democratic- Donna A. Lupardo 

Working Families-Donna A. Lupardo

District 124:  

Democratic- Randy Reid

Republican- Christopher S. Friend

Conservative- Christopher S. Friend

Independence-Christopher S. Friend

 

Chenango

Chenango.png

Congress 

District 22:

Democratic- Anthony J. Brindisi

Republican- Claudia Tenney

Conservative- Claudia Tenney

Working Families- Anthony J. Brindisi

Libertarian- Keith D. Price, Jr.

Independence- Anthony J. Brindisi

 

State Supreme Court Justice

District 6: 

Democratic- Elizabeth A. Garry

Republican- Brian D. Burns

Independence- Elizabeth A. Garry 

 

State Senate

District 51:

Democratic- Jim Barber

Republican- Peter Oberacker

Conservative- Peter Oberacker

Independence- Peter Oberacker

District 52: 

Republican- Frederick J. Akshar, II

Conservative- Frederick J. Akshar, II

Libertarian- Thomas Daniel Quiter

Independence- Frederick J. Akshar, II 

 

State Assembly 

District 122:

Democratic- Richard O. Shaw 

Republican-Joe G. Angelino

Conservative-Joe G. Angelino

Independence- Joe G. Angelino 

District 126: 

Democratic- Dia Carabajal

Republican- John Lemondes, Jr.

Conservative- John Lemondes, Jr.

Working Families- Dia Carabajal

Independence-John Lemondes, Jr.

 

Tioga

Tioga.png

Congress

District 22:

Democratic- Anthony J. Brindisi

Republican- Claudia Tenney

Conservative- Claudia Tenney

Working Families- Anthony J. Brindisi

Libertarian- Keith D. Price, Jr.

Independence- Anthony J. Brindisi

District 23:

Democratic- Tracy Mitrano

Republican-Tom Reed

Conservative-Tom Reed

Working Families-Tracy Mitrano

Libertarian- Andrew M. Kolstee

Independence- Tom Reed

 

State Supreme Court Justice

District 6: 

Democratic- Elizabeth A. Garry

Republican- Brian D. Burns

Independence- Elizabeth A. Garry

 

State Senate

District 52:

Republican- Frederick J. Akshar, II

Conservative- Frederick J. Akshar, II

Libertarian- Thomas Daniel Quiter

Independence- Frederick J. Akshar, II

State Assembly

District 124:  

Democratic- Randy Reid

Republican- Christopher S. Friend

Conservative- Christopher S. Friend

Independence-Christopher S. Friend